website hits Gymnastics Zone: Boys Junior Olympic Team Meet Schedule

Boys Junior Olympic Team Meet Schedule





2019 Boys Team Meet Schedule
Date Meet LocationResults
January       
11 - 13

Cal Benefit Cup


Levels 4, 5, 6, 7 & JD Opt


Meet Venue:
University of California, Berkeley    
Field House
Recreational Sports Facility
Berkeley, CA 94720


  Results

 

January
18 - 20


Stanford Open


Levels 4, 5, 6, 7 & JD Opt


Meet Venue:
Burnham Pavillion
615 Serra St
Stanford, CA 94305

Hosted By:
Stanford Gymnastics

Results



January
26 - 27


Mas Watanabe Invitational


Levels 4, 5, 6, 7 & JD Opt


Elevate Gymnastics
3132 Dwight Road, Suite 100      
Elk Grove, CA 95758




Results

February
8 - 10

High Tech Invitational

Levels 4, 5, 6, 7 & JD Opt


Venue:
Jackson Sports Academy
5209-A Luce Avenue
McClellan, CA 95652

Host gym:
Technique Gymnastics

Results
February
23 - 24

Nakamori Memorial Invitational


Levels 4, 5, 6, 7 & JD Opt                         
Meet Venue:
Red Morton Community Center

1120 Roosevelt Ave.

Redwood City, CA  94061
  Results 

March
15 - 17

NorCal State Championships

Levels TBA

Tulare, CA
More Info TBA
  Results 

March
17-18



NorCal State Championships

Levels TBA
Venue & Info TBA
  Results 

March

24


All - Star Team Clinic    


Levels 5, 6, 7 & JD Opt Qualifiers

Elevate Gymnastics

3132 Dwight Road, Suite 100      
Elk Grove, CA 95758


   

April
3 -7



Region 1
Championships


Levels 5, 6, 7 & JD Opt Qualifiers  

SoCal
More Info TBA
  Results 




2018 Boys Team Meet Schedule
Date Meet LocationResults
January       
20-21

Mas Watanabe Invitaional     


Levels 4, 5, 6 & 7


Elevate Gymnastics
3132 Dwight Road, Suite 100      
Elk Grove, CA 95758




  Results

 

January
26-28


Stanford Open


Levels 4, 5, 6 & 7


Meet Venue:
Burnham Pavillion
615 Serra St
Stanford, CA 94305


Hosted By:
Stanford Gymnastics

Results



February
9-11

High Tech Invitational


Levels 4, 5, 6 & 7

Venue:
Jackson Sports Academy
5209-A Luce Avenue
McClellan, CA 95652
Host gym:
Technique Gymnastics


Results

February
26-26

Spirit of the Flame Invitational

Levels 4, 5, 6 & 7



Meet Venue:
San Mateo County Event Center
1346 Saratoga Dr
San Mateo, CA 94403
Results

March
3-4

West Coast Classic



Levels 4, 5, 6 & 7


WCOGA Gymnastics
1056 Serpentine Lane, Ste A
Pleasanton, CA 94566
  Results 

March
10-11

Level 4 & 5
State Championships


Levels 4 & 5 Qualifiers
Performance Athletics
  Results 

March
17-18



Level 6 - 10
State Championships  


Level 6 & 7 Qualifiers
Oroville Gymnastics
1875 Feather River Road
Oroville, CA
  Results 

March

TBA


All - Star Team Clinic    


Levels 5, 6 & 7 Qualifiers
TBA
   

April
4-8



Region 1
Championships


Levels 5, 6 & 7 Qualifiers  

Rawhide Ranch
5700 W North Loop Rd
Chandler, AZ 85226
  Results 





2016 / 2017 Boys Team Meet Schedule
Date Meet LocationResults
December 
3 - 4 

Novato Invitational


Levels 4, 5 & 6

Novato Gymnastics
Novato, CA



  Results

 

January
28 - 29


Mas Watanabe Invitational


Levels 4, 5 & 6
Elevate Gymnastics
Elk Grove, CA


February
5


Ohana's Surf Classic


Levels 4, 5 & 6

Venue:
Santa Cruz County Fairgrounds
2601 E Lake Ave, Watsonville

Host gym:
Ohana Gymnastics
Santa Cruz, CA

Results

February
18 - 19

Top Flight Invitational

Levels 4, 5 & 6
Top Flight Gymnastics
Fremont, CA
Results

February
24 - 26

Spirit of the Flame



Levels 4, 5 & 6

Venue:
San Jose Convention Center
150 W San Carlos St
Hall 3
San Jose, CA
  Results 

March
11- 12

Level 4 & 5
State Championships

Levels 4 & 5 Qualifiers
Head over Heels Athletic Arts
4701 Doyle St
Emeryville, CA
  Results 

March
18 - 19



Level 6 - 10
State Championships  

Level 6 Qualifiers
Oroville Gymnastics
1875 Feather River Road
Oroville, CA
  Results 

March 26



All - Star Team Clinic    


Levels 5 & 6 Qualifiers
Elevate Gymnastics
3132 Dwight Road #100
Elk Grove, CA
   

April
5 - 9



Region 1
Championships

Levels 5  & 6 Qualifiers  

Reno Convention Center
345 N Arlington Ave.
Reno, NV



2015 / 2016 Boys Team Meet Schedule
Date Meet LocationResults
December 
12 - 13 

Boys Season Opener



RedwoodEmpireGymnastics
Petaluma, CA



  Results

 

January
16 - 17


San Mateo Invitational


San Mateo Gymnastics


January
23 - 24


Mas Watanabe Invitational 




Elevate Gymnastics 

Elk Grove, CA



  Results

February
6 - 7

Oroville Invitational
Oroville Gymnastics

February
19 - 21
Gold Country Classic
Hosted by: Accel Gymnastics

Venue: Oakland Marriott
  Results 

March
12 - 13

Level 4 & 5
State Championships
Performance Athletics
San Luis Obispo, CA
  Results 

April
6 - 10



Region 1
Championships

(Level 5)

Santa Clara Convention Ctr




2014 / 2015 Boys Team Meet Schedule
Date Meet LocationResults

December
6 - 7
Boys Season Opener Redwood Empire Gymnastics,
Petaluma
 Results 

January
9 - 11
SMG Boys Invitational San Mateo Gymnastics,
Redwood City
Results
January
16 - 18
Level 5 ONLY

Stanford Open

Host Gym:
Stanford Boys Gymnastics


Meet Venue: 
Stanford University, Burnham Pavillion

Results
Jan 31 -
Feb 1
Mas Watanabe Invitational    
Byers Gymnastics,
Elk Grove

Results

February
7 - 8
High-Tech Invitational
Technique Gymnastics
,
Rancho Cordova
Results

February
20 - 22
Level 4 ONLY

Gold Country Classic

Host Gym:
Accel Gymnastics

Meet Venue: 
Oakland City Center Marriott  
Results

March
14 - 15


State Championships

San Luis Obispo
Results

April
9 - 12


Level 5 only

Regional Championships

Ontario, CA
Results