website hits Gymnastics Zone: Gymnastics Zone Xcel Teams compete at Napa Valley Invitational

Wednesday, March 15, 2017

Gymnastics Zone Xcel Teams compete at Napa Valley Invitational



The Xcel competitive teams from the Gymnastics Zone competed on March 4th and 5th at their home meet, the Napa Valley Invitational held at the Gymnastics Zone here in Napa.

The results are as follows:

 

Xcel Bronze Team

Younger age division
Jamie Krueger -  first on vault, sixth on bars, first on floor and sixth all-around with a score of 35.800.

Middle A age division
Emma Townsend – fifth on vault, fifth on bars, third on beam, third on floor and second all-around with a score of 36.750.
Ella Kenny – third on vault, fourth on bars, fifth on beam, seventh on floor and third all-around with a score of 36.650.
Ella Gomez – fourth on vault, fifth on bars, second on beam and fourth all-around with a score of 36.600.
Sofia Cotant – second on vault, eighth on bars, fourth on beam, ninth on floor and sixth all-around with a score of 36.500.

Middle B age division
Camila Macajola – fifth on vault, sixth on bars, second on beam, sixth on floor and third all-around with a score of 37.175.
Sophia Woodhams – fifth on vault, seventh on beam, third on floor and sixth all-around with a score of 36.600.
Isabelle Grace  ninth on vault, fourth on beam, third on floor and seventh all-around with a score of 36.500.
Older age division
Maggie Derr – first on vault, second on bars, fifth on beam, third on floor and fourth all-around with a score of 36.700.

The Bronze team placed fourth on the session with a score of 110.850.


Xcel Silver Team

Middle A age division
Tate Renaudin – first on vault, fifth on bars, eighth on beam, seventh on floor and sixth all-around with a score of 35.300.
Rachael Shafer – ninth on vault, third on bars, seventh on beam, ninth on floor and eighth all-around with a score of 34.575.

Middle B age division
Alexia Oltramare – fourth on vault, first on bars, fifth on beam, sixth on floor and fourth all-around with a score of 35.450.

Older age division
Natalie Wetzel – second on vault, third on bars, third on beam, fourth on floor and third all-around with a score of 35.925.

The Silver team placed third in their session with a score of 106.875.


Xcel Gold Team

Younger age division
Chloe Barrett – third on vault, fourth on bars, sixth on beam, fifth on floor and third all-around with a score of 36.200.

Middle age division
Hannah Jonas – first on vault, first on bars, second on beam, first on floor and first all-around with a score of 37.450.
Lauren Barrett – third on bars, ninth on beam, ninth on floor and seventh all-around with a score of 35.625.
Georgia Morris – seventh on vault, sixth on bars and tenth all-around with a score of 35.275.
Evelyn Gillis – eleventh all-around with a score of 34.400.

Older age division
Samantha Patterson – first on vault, fifth on bars, third on beam, fifth on floor and second all-around with a score of 36.750.
Paige Moore – fourth on bars, sixth on beam, fourth on floor and fourth all-around with a score of 36.000.
Alexi Rosenbrand – first on beam, seventh on floor and sixth all-around with a score of 35.675.
Katie Smircich – seventh on vault, first on bars and eleventh all-around with a score of 34.750.
Amber Elias – seventh on bars, seventh on beam and twelveth all-around with a score of 34.400.
Kate Nations – thirteenth all-around with a score of 33.825.

The Gold team placed second in their session with a score of 110.750.


Xcel Platinum Team

Younger age division
Livia Hedberg – second on vault, fourth on bars, fourth on beam, sixth on floor and first all-around with a score of 36.900.
Reese Larson   fourth on vault, ninth on bars, fifth on beam, seventh on floor and sixth all-around with a score of 35.925.
Mia Meadows – first on vault, eighth on beam, second on floor and ninth all-around with a score of 35.650.

Middle age division
Jordan Whitehead – first on vault, fourth on bars, first on beam, third on floor and first all-around with a score of 37.375.
Emmilia Moy – third on vault, third on bars, fifth on beam, first on floor and third all-around with a score of 37.350.
Eliana Lawson – seventh on vault, ninth on beam, fifth on floor and ninth all-around with a score of 34050.
Mia Renteria – sixth on floor and twelveth all-around with a score of 33.800.

The Platinum Team placed first in the session with a score of 111.650.

The Silver, Gold and Platinum teams will compete in their State Championships on March 25 and 26 at the Robert Livermore Community Center, hosted by California Gymnastics Academy of Livermore.

No comments:

Post a Comment

Please leave us a comment - we love to know what you think!