website hits Gymnastics Zone: Gymnastics Zone Boys compete in Mas Watanabe

Thursday, February 2, 2017

Gymnastics Zone Boys compete in Mas Watanabe



The boy’s teams from the Gymnastics Zone, led by head boys coach Mike Terhorst, competed on January 28 & 29 at the Mas Watanabe Invitational hosted by Elevate Gymnastics in Elk Grove.

The results are as follows:

Level 4 Team:
Younger age division
Gabriel Deeik  third on pommel, fifth on rings, third on vault, sixth on parallel bars, fifth on high bar and sixth all-around with a score of 57.000.

Middle age division

Leonardo Deeik – eighth on floor, ninth on pommel, eighth on vault and eleventh all-around with a score of 50.100.


Eli Ewig – eighth on vault, seventh on parallel bars and twelfth all-around with a score of 49.400.
Nicholas Boyd – ninth on rings, sixth on parallel bars and thirteenth all-around with a score of 49.000.

Older age division
Orion Seal – fourth on floor, seventh on pommel, second on rings, eighth on vault, third on parallel bars, fifth on high bar and sixth all-around with a score of 54.500.
Landon Cummings – third on floor, ninth on pommel, ninth on rings, seventh on parallel bars, seventh on high bar and eighth all-around with a score of 52.800.
Logan Nations – twelfth all-around with a score of 44.700



Level 5 Team

Middle age division
Ethan Exum – eighth on pommel, fourth on rings, third on vault, eighth on parallel bars and thirteenth all-around with a score of 51.400.
Riley Grinnell – ninth on pommel, third on vault, ninth on high bar and fourteenth all-around with a score of 51.300.
Thomas Malloy – sixteenth all-around with a score of 49.000.
Mario Delanni – first on vault and seventeenth all-around with a score of 46.600.

Older age division
Emilio Delanni eighth on floor, seventh on parallel bars and eleventh all-around with a score of 52.900.
Matthew Payne – ninth on vault and seventeenth all-around with a score of 45.200.

Level 6 Team


Middle age division
Petar Zivkovic – eighth on floor, ninth on pommel, second on rings, first on vault, seventh on parallel bars, seventh on high bar and sixth all-around with a score of 56.000.

Older age division
Noah Pack – second on floor, fourth on pommel, third on rings, ninth on vault, fourth on parallel bars, fifth on high bar and third all-around with a score of 56.100.
Lukas Rieken – ninth on floor, ninth on pommel, eighth on rings, second on vault and tenth all-around with a score of 52.500.
Liam Wallace Harper – sixth on vault, seventh on high bar and thirteenth all-around with a score of 50.700.

The boy’s team will compete next on February 5th at the Ohana Surf Classic hosted by Ohana Gymnastics in Santa Cruz.

No comments:

Post a Comment

Please leave us a comment - we love to know what you think!