website hits Gymnastics Zone: Gymnastics Zone Xcel wrap up regular season with Flower Power

Monday, March 21, 2016

Gymnastics Zone Xcel wrap up regular season with Flower Power



The Xcel competitive teams from the Gymnastics Zone wrapped up their regular season competition on March 12 & 13 at the Flower Power Invitational at Technique Gymnastics in Rancho Cordova.

The results are as follows:

Xcel Bronze Team

Younger age division
Tate Renaudin – first on vault, sixth on bars, eighth on floor and seventh all-around with a score of 36.525.
Isabelle Grace – sixth on vault, seventh on beam, third on floor and twelfth all-around with a score of 35.225.

Middle age division
Chloe Barrett – second on vault, first on bars, ninth on beam, sixth on floor and second all-around with a score of 37.600.
Alexia Oltramare – second on vault, seventh on bars, third on beam, second on floor and fourth all-around with a score of 37.425.
Beverly Bolen – ninth on vault, third on bars, fourth on floor and ninth all-around with a score of 36.450.

Older age division
Hannah Jonas – sixth on vault, first on bars, first on beam, second on floor and first all-around with a score of 37.925.
Lauren Barrett – fourth on vault, second on bars, first on beam, third on floor and second all-around with a score of 37.875.
Natalie Wetzel –sixth on vault, third on bars, ninth on floor and eighth all-around with a score of 36.450.
Ruby Reate – ninth on vault, ninth on bars, sixth on floor and ninth all-around with a score of 35.850.
The Xcel Bronze Team came in first place with a score of 113.975.


Xcel Silver Team

Middle A age division
Georgia Morris –second on vault, first on bars, second on beam, second on floor and first all-around with a score of 38.225.
Taylor Buchanan – fifth on vault, seventh on floor and eighth all-around with a score of 36.325.
Evelyn Gillis –eight on vault, ninth on floor and eleventh all-around with a score of 35.450.


Middle B age division
Marin Hartless – seventh on vault, seventh on bars and eleventh all-around with a score of 35.725.


Senior age division
Kate Nations – fourth on vault, third on bars, third on beam, third on floor and second all-around with a score of 37.700.
Katie Smircich – fourth on vault, sixth on bars, fifth on beam and sixth all-around with a score of 37.150.
Olivia McDonald – seventh on vault, ninth on bars and eleventh all-around with a score of 36.750.
Paige Moore – ninth on vault, ninth on beam and fourteenth all-around with a score of 35.775.


The Silver Xcel Team came in third place with a score of 113.325.


Xcel Gold Team


Younger age division
Celeste Calderon – first on vault, fourth on bars, third on beam, second on floor and second all-around with a score of 36.175.


Middle A age division
Mia Meadows – first on vault, first on bars, first on beam, first on floor and first all-around with a score of 38.025.
Samantha Patterson – second on vault, eighth on floor and ninth all-around with a score of 34.125.
Alexi Rosenbrand – fourth on vault, fifth on beam, third on floor and twelfth all-around with a score of 34.025.


Middle B age division
Grace Christman – fourth on vault, second on bars, fifth on beam, second on floor and second all-around with a score of 37.250.
Mia Renteria – second on vault, third on bars, seventh on beam, fifth on floor and third all-around with a score of 36.850.
Amber Elias – third on beam and ninth all-around with a score of 35.650.
Sofie Miner – ninth on vault, seventh on floor and eleventh all-around with a score of 34.575.


Older age division
Sofia Leonardini – eighth on vault, sixth on bars, eighth on beam eighth on floor and seventh all-around with a score of 35.475.

The Gold Xcel Team came in third place with a score of 112.500.


Xcel Platinum Team

Younger age division
Adaline Hanes – ninth on vault, first on bars, third on beam, fourth on floor and second all-around with a score of 36.750.
Livia Hedberg – eighth on vault, third on bars, fifth on beam, sixth on floor and third all-around with a score of 36.550.
Emmilia Moy – ninth on vault, sixth on bars, fourth on beam and sixth all-around with a score of 35.675.
Jordan Whitehead – fifth on vault, sixth on beam, eighth on floor and seventh all-around with a score of 35.600.
Reese Larson – fifth on vault, seventh on beam, fifth on floor and eighth all-around with a score of 35.275.
Emily Travis – fourth on bars, seventh on floor and tenth all-around with a score of 35.025.
Eliana Lawson – ninth on floor and eleventh all-around with a score of 34.125.
Casey LeTourneau – seventh on vault and twelfth all-around with a score of 34.100.

Older age division
Jena Knoblock –first on vault, fifth on beam, eighth on floor and eighth all-around with a score of 34.550.


The Xcel teams will compete again on April 2 & 3 at the Xcel North State Championships, at Accel Gymnastics in Burlingame. 

No comments:

Post a Comment

Please leave us a comment - we love to know what you think!