website hits Gymnastics Zone: Gymnastics Zone Xcel Teams compete in Roseville

Thursday, February 4, 2016

Gymnastics Zone Xcel Teams compete in Roseville



The Xcel competitive teams from the Gymnastics Zone competed last weekend at the Roseville Invitational held at the Mahany Sports Complex in Roseville hosted by Byers Gymnastics.

The results are as follows:




Xcel Bronze Team

Younger age division
Isabelle Grace – sixth on beam and eighth all-around with a score of 35.675.
Tate Renaudin – fifth on vault, sixth on bars, ninth on floor and eleventh all-around with a score of 35.175.

Middle age division
Chloe Barrett – third on vault, sixth on bars, first on beam, fifth on floor and second all-around with a score of 37.050.
Beverly Bolen – second on vault, second on beam, seventh on floor and fourth all-around with a score of 36.575.
Alexia Oltramare – sixth on bars, sixth on beam, sixth on floor and sixth all-around with a score of 36.475.

Older age division
Hannah Jonas – third on vault, fourth on bars, first on beam, fourth on floor and first all-around with a score of 37.600.
Natalie Wetzel – eighth on vault, fourth on bars, first on beam, fifth on floor and sixth all-around with a score of 37.075.
Lauren Barrett – ninth on vault, second on bars, sixth on beam, sixth on floor and seventh all-around with a score of 36.850.
Ruby Reate – sixth on vault and tenth all-around with a score of 35.175.

The Xcel Bronze Team was awarded the Second Place trophy with a score of 112.400.


Xcel Silver Team

Younger age division
Taylor Buchanan – third on vault, seventh on bars, fourth on beam, seventh on floor and sixth all-around with a score of 36.625.

Middle age division
Georgia Morris – sixth on vault, first on bars, second on beam, seventh on floor and first all-around with a score of 37.225.
Evelyn Gillis – seventh on vault, fifth on bars, eighth on beam, sixth on floor and seventh all-around with a score of 36.575.
Marin Hartless – seventh on vault, second on bars, ninth on beam, ninth on floor and ninth all-around with a score of 36.200.

Older age division
Katie Smircich – fourth on vault, first on bars, fourth on beam, fourth on floor and first all-around with a score of 37.600.
Kate Nations – first on vault, fifth on bars, first on beam, fifth on floor and second all-around with a score of 37.525.
Paige Moore – eighth on vault, second on bars, second on floor and fifth all-around with a score of 35.900.
Olivia McDonald – third on bars, seventh on beam and tenth all-around with a score of 35.575.


Xcel Gold Team

Middle age division
Mia Meadows – first on vault, fourth on bars, eighth on beam, sixth on floor and fifth all-around with a score of 36.050.
Celeste Calderon – fourth on vault, sixth on bars, sixth on beam, seventh on floor and sixth all-around with a score of 35.700.


Older age division
Grace Christman – third on vault, second on bars, fourth on beam, first on floor and second all-around with a score of 37.175.
Mia Renteria – ninth on vault, sixth on bars, fifth on beam, third on floor and fifth all-around with a score of 35.825.
Amber Elias – eighth on vault, seventh on floor, eighth on beam, eighth on floor and sixth all-around with a score of 35.300.
Sofia Leonardini – ninth on vault, third on bars, seventh on floor and eighth all-around with a score of 35.200.
Alexi Rosenbrand – seventh on vault, ninth on beam, fifth on floor and ninth all-around with a score of 34.825.
Samantha Patterson - fifth on vault, eighth on bars, fourth on floor and ninth all-around with a score of 34.825.


The Silver/Gold Xcel Team was awarded the second place trophy with a score of 113.600.



Xcel Platinum Team

Younger age division
Livia Hedberg – first on vault, first on bars, sixth on beam, second on floor and second all-around with a score of 36.125.
Emmilia Moy – fifth on vault, sixth on bars, eighth on beam, eighth on floor and seventh all-around with a score of 34.775.
Reese Larson – fourth on vault, eighth on bars, seventh on beam, sixth on floor and eighth all-around with a score of 34.450.

Middle age division
Emily Travis – third on vault, second on bars, first on beam, firs on floor and second all-around with a score of 35.675.
Adaline Hanes – sixth on vault, second on bars, fourth on beam, third on floor and third all-around with a score of 34.875.
Casey LeTourneau – fifth on vault, fourth on bars, sixth on beam, third on floor and fourth all-around with a score of 34.850.
Jordan Whitehead – second on vault, sixth on bars, third on beam, seventh on floor and fifth all-around with a score of 34.800.
Eliana Lawson – eighth on vault, fifth on bars, fifth on beam, fifth on floor and sixth all-around with a score of 34.375.

Older age division
Jena Knoblock – first on vault, fifth on bars, second on beam, first on floor and second all-around with a score of 34.925.

The Platinum Xcel Team was awarded the second place trophy with a score of 107.625.


Xcel Diamond Team

All-age division
Shanna Hunt –third on vault, first on bars, first on beam, first on floor and first all-around with a score of 36.225.
Ali O’Day – first on vault, second on bars, fourth on beam, first on floor and second all-around with a score of 33.550.


The Xcel Bronze and Silver Teams will compete again on February 5th at the Awesome 80’s Invitational hosted by and held at Rohnert Park Gymnastics. 

No comments:

Post a Comment

Please leave us a comment - we love to know what you think!